SPORTS UNIT

CLUBS AT UOM

 

 

CLUB

 

POSITION

 

NAME

 

TEL

 

1.

 

Aikido

 

President

 

Vashil

 

 

2.

 

Archery

 

President

Vice President

Secretary

Pro

Treasurer

Senior Advisor

 

 

Shahoor Kausmally

Miguel Narsoomamode

Najeebah Nabeebaccus

Michee Akshay Appadoo

Shauna Jade Gokhool

Bhoopendrasingh Pursan

 

 

58258681

58256654

57729036

58220238

59275300

58258681

 

3.

 

Athletics

 

President

Vice President

Secretary

Coordinator

Sports Organiser

Senior Advisor

 

Salvara Edwardo

Vashil Seebaluck

Hiresh Teelokee

Jaikel Galante

Kistamah Anantayah

Anastasia Lacrice

 

57249961

59256015

59878927

59113328

54713503

54743265

 

4.

 

Basketball

 

President

Vice President

Secretary

Senior Advisor

 

Alexandre Zephyr

Xtian Lisette

Yannick Moutou

Vignesh Chiniah

 

59364772

57394662

57901710

59756916

 

5.

 

Bodybuilding

 

 

Lavine Ittoo

Allyjaun Ashfaaq

Ambereen Korimdun

 

57812829

-

-

 

6.

 

Boxing

 

Coach

President

Vice President

Secretary

Treasurer

 

Cannoo Vishale

Kelly Persand

-

-

 

57439794

57782471

 

7.

 

Dance  

 

President

Vice President

 

Nastili Trinyavi

Selvida Maunapen

Jungalee Ratisha

 

59165463

58681628

57991202

 

8.

 

Fencing

 

President

Vice President

Secretary

Treasurer

Senior Advisor

 

Louis Kurt Ivan Sarah

Nashreen N.Golamgouse

Sharone Mullegadoo

Arushi N Modi

Kransley Ancharuz

 

57873387

57960410

57824585

57824585

57911132

 

9.

 

Football

 

President

Vice President

Secretary

Treasurer

Executives

 

Atchabur Dooshand

Vayavoory Adissen

Itoo Akshay

Ashwanee Bheekee

Khadaroo Sanil

Manjoo Younous

 

58510737

59141978

59286028

58005059

58110907

57454007

 

10.

 

Gymnastics

 

President

Vice President

Secretary

Treasurer

Senior Advisor

 

Footing Steven

Permall Navishnee

Beeharry Drishtee

Mohabeer Parmeshwaree

Luckhoo M Ilshad

 

57724381

59165712

57530637

58224485

57050278

 

11.

 

Handball

 

 

 

 

 

13.

 

JIU JIT SU

 

Coach

 

Pawan Drepaul

 

58679231

 

14.

 

Muay Thai

 

President

Contact Person

Contact Person

 

Buchoo Rajiv

Carpen Laurent

Boodhoo Devin

 

57701119

59250873

57945313

 

15.

 

Rugby Club  

 

President

Vice President

Secretary

Vice Secretary

Treasurer

Public Relations

Officer

 

Sashiah Yogarajen

Matoka Mirya Arantxa

Seebattun Jeff Linley

Coojan Dheevesh

Ittoo Tanesh

Claresh Marie Angele S

Seetal Ourvashee

 

57753649

-

-

-

-

57557796

 

16.

 

Shinkyokushinkai Karate

 

Coach

President

Vice President

Secretary

 

Zainab Khatib

Ah Shee Tee Lisa

Choo-YU-kin Gaelle

Choo-Yu-Kin Kevin

 

54945800

57719492

57936628

57662278

 

17.

 

Swimming Club

 

President

 

Sonatun Bhavna

 

57179306

 

18.

 

Table Tennis

 

President

Senior Advisor

 

Wassim Gokhool

Yashveer Hurkhoo

 

57030048

57071112

 

19.

 

Taekwondo

 

 

Roy

Kunal Janoo

Jain Sharma Ramchurn

Vidushi Devi Rampat

Toshita P.Mohabeer

 

 

58401077

-

-

58224485

 

20.

 

Tennis

 

Coach

 

Mr Vincent Emmanuel Carpouron

 

59864350

 

21.

 

Petangue

 

 

Sew Anilesh

 

57900494